Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community
Keyword » FW Kerridge
MFG CEO Jeremy Clarke

MFG buys three companies and adds 17 sites

Motor Fuel Group (MFG) is expanding its network to 422 stations with the completed acquisition of four stations each from FW Kerridge and Burns & Co, and an exchange of contracts with fellow Top 50 Indie Manor Service Stations for nine stations, with completion scheduled to take place in early October.

My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 18 September 2017
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East120.75128.55119.84
East Midlands120.29128.81119.63
London120.7558.57130.05119.82
North East120.2059.90129.98119.40
North West120.52128.62119.81
Northern Ireland119.2369.90126.85119.03
Scotland120.60128.18119.75
South East121.03130.63120.24
South West120.75129.31119.96
Wales120.35127.44119.57
West Midlands120.4262.90130.69119.84
Yorkshire & Humber120.1971.90128.67119.59

Most read

Are you relieved that as a consequence of the 2015 Modern Slavery Act, rogue hand car washing operations are now being targeted by the authorities as one of the prime sources of human trafficking and are being shut down?