Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community

Werther's Chocolate

01 February, 2010
Page 42 

Leading hard-boiled sweet brand Werther's Original, is launching a new bagged chocolate offering this year called Original Chocolate.

The new range is available in three flavours milk, dark and chocolate caramels, in 125g bags with a rrp of £1.99. The launch is being supported with a £10m investment, including heavyweight TV advertising, according to Richard Drayson, the company's sales director. "The new launch will build on the brand's customer loyalty, driving incremental sales by attracting a more mature and discerning consumer to the Werther's brand."

01962 844800www.storck.com





My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 18 November 2019
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East131.0157.70138.30126.81
East Midlands130.59139.47126.61
London131.00140.06127.56
North East129.23139.06125.25
North West129.8364.92138.07126.36
Northern Ireland127.82133.40124.44
Scotland130.4852.70137.39126.25
South East131.4769.90139.42127.48
South West130.5064.90136.17126.41
Wales129.68135.94125.44
West Midlands130.33140.40126.46
Yorkshire & Humber129.8099.90138.58126.25

Most read

Following a deal agreed with Harvest Energy, do you think it will be good to see the Total brand returning to UK forecourts?

Digital Edition