Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community

Maxol extends brand revamp to fuel cards

24 January, 2014

Barry McMullan shows off the new design
at Maxol Sandyford

The Maxol Group has unveiled a new design for its business fuel cards.

The new look marks another stage in Maxol’s brand rollout, which began at the start of 2013 when it unveiled a new forecourt brand identity for its 227 service stations across Ireland

Barry McMullan, manager of Maxol Fuelcard Services, said the range of Maxol fuel cards is designed to give business users greater control over fuel costs by offering flexible pricing packages, which are tailored to suit the needs of each business.

It offers three different card types to meet the needs of a range of business users from the small to very large fleet operator, and from now on all cards will share this new design template.

Maxol said cardholders receive up to 45 days of interest free credit, freeing up working capital to improve cash flow.





  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 15 January 2018
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East124.9460.90131.85122.27
East Midlands124.34132.31121.54
London125.0662.90132.42122.10
North East123.94133.63121.07
North West124.1658.50132.51121.18
Northern Ireland123.4169.90128.40120.85
Scotland124.5774.90130.88121.33
South East125.1561.40132.52122.48
South West124.73130.24121.91
Wales124.44128.57121.19
West Midlands123.7465.23132.27121.20
Yorkshire & Humber123.9161.90132.74121.12

Most read

Are you feeling positive about the opportunities for growing your business in 2018?