Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community
Keyword » news
man fueling car

Forecourt Eye introduces debt recovery service

The news that police forces are questioning whether they should have to respond to fuel thefts, coincides with Forecourt Eye announcing a partnership with a UK debt recovery specialist.

Valli Forecourts area manager Waqas Aslam
Valli Forecourts area manager Waqas Aslam
  (Photo:  )

Forecourt Eye launches new subscription structure

Fuel loss recovery expert Forecourt Eye has unveiled a new subscription structure which aims to match different service options to evolving customer needs.

  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 24 June 2019
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East132.2857.70140.12127.98
East Midlands131.6068.90140.85127.71
London131.33140.96128.23
North East129.66138.96126.73
North West131.00139.23127.30
Northern Ireland128.51131.73125.73
Scotland130.85138.96127.55
South East132.2960.90140.20128.42
South West131.66136.77127.64
Wales130.56135.65126.91
West Midlands131.3459.90139.08127.72
Yorkshire & Humber130.65141.05127.11

Most read

As ESSO and BP join Shell and Gulf in launching new loyalty programmes this year, are such schemes a key tool for businesses today?