Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community
Shop » Confectionery

Ferrero teams up with Coca-Cola for limited edition Tic Tac launch

Ferrero has launched a limited-edition Tic Tac Coca-Cola, which is a result of a collaboration between two brands.

Swizzels reveals Great British Puds in hanging bags

British sweet manufacturer Swizzels has released Great British Puds sweets in hanging bags.

Mars Wrigley UK brings back Sweetstake with charity partner

Mars Wrigley UK has announced the return of its consumer promotion, Sweetstake, with top prizes of £20,000 and a new charitable partnership with National Emergencies Trust (NET) for its Coronavirus Appeal.

Mars Wrigley introduces a new twist on Skittles

Mars Wrigley is launching a new twist on its Skittles – Giants – which are softer on the inside and three times the size of a standard Skittle.

Maynards Bassetts launches Superfruit Jellies

Confectionery brand Maynards Bassetts is aiming to tap into consumer desires for authenticity, higher real fruit content and added benefits with Superfruit Jellies, a new product launching this month.

Chupa Chups expands range of sugar-free lollipops

Chupa Chups is expanding its sugar-free range of lollipops with new Chupa Chups Good For You. Made with natural, premium quality stevia, the lollipops come in Strawberry, Orange and Cherry flavours and contain only natural colouring.

The rise of mini bars

Portion control seems to be the new buzz-phrase in chocolate and not just for children. According to research undertaken by Kantar for Forecourt Trader's sister magazine The Grocer, 21% of consumers are interested in portion-controlled bars as a way to manage their calorie and sugar intake.

KitKat partners Virgin Holidays for on-pack promotion

This year KitKat has partnered with Virgin Holidays to offer 10 prizes of a luxury holiday (worth up to £8,000 each) to destinations such as Hawaii, Antigua, Cuba, the Maldives and Barbados for its ‘Make a break for it’ on-pack promotion.

Wrigley to introduce UK's first flavoured Maltesers product

Wrigley UK has announced it will be introducing the UK’s first flavoured Maltesers product – Mint Maltesers Buttons.

Mars Wrigley UK uses augmented reality in Maltesers campaign

Mars Wrigley UK has unveiled a new augmented reality (AR) campaign for Maltesers Bunny.

My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 1 June 2020
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East112.6064.60121.00107.57
East Midlands112.14121.84107.50
London113.60124.14108.74
North East110.9563.90125.31105.73
North West111.56121.79106.78
Northern Ireland108.93114.90103.65
Scotland111.31122.05105.92
South East113.3559.90123.22108.19
South West112.0958.90123.24106.99
Wales110.68120.57105.17
West Midlands112.32122.47107.23
Yorkshire & Humber111.71121.15106.44

Most read

Have you introduced a new way of doing business/added new services during the pandemic, that you will continue to offer in the future?

Digital Edition