Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community

BP and M&S work with Deliveroo to supply households in isolation

John Wood ·
M&S and BP branding

BP fuel stations and Marks & Spencer have teamed up with Deliveroo to offer deliveries of basic essentials for households in self-isolation.

This is the first time M&S food will be available on Deliveroo and items will be available from 120 M&S franchise stores at BP service stations across the UK.

A selected range of approximately 60 M&S products will be available to order on Deliveroo.

Products on offer include M&S 100% Orange Juice Smooth 1L, M&S 12″ Stone Baked Cheese & Tomato Pizza, M&S 4 Pint Semi Skimmed Milk, M&S Super Seed Loaf 800g, and the M&S Chilli & Rice Meal.

There will be no delivery fees, Deliveroo said.

The initiative follows a move by Deliveroo and the Co-op to offer deliveries from 400 stores for those most affected.

Want more stories like this in your inbox?

Sign up for our FREE email newsletter

Keywords:

My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 30 March 2020
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East118.96132.05114.52
East Midlands119.01131.46114.46
London119.6659.90134.71116.14
North East116.33131.57110.86
North West117.71131.66113.21
Northern Ireland113.94120.90108.13
Scotland117.18131.78111.83
South East120.0368.90132.46116.19
South West118.30130.34113.27
Wales116.8157.90127.95111.17
West Midlands118.8857.90135.85114.78
Yorkshire & Humber117.69131.84113.09

Most read

Have you put a new hygiene strategy in place for staff and customers to help minimise the spread of coronavirus?

Digital Edition