Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community

Best Site Manager

Eurospar Carrowdore County Down

Awards host Myleene Klass, and Stuart Cufflin, transport manager at Jet, present Joanne Walker with the award for Best Site Manager.

Joanne believes in leading by example. She doesn't expect any team member to do something she wouldn't do and similarly she expects them to mirror the good things. She coaches her staff on the shop floor, showing how to engage with customers, and encourages excellence by challenging each to perform well in their monthly mystery shop results, which all helps to deliver a strong bottom line.

Want more stories like this in your inbox?

Sign up for our FREE email newsletter

  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 18 March 2019
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East130.8557.70132.89121.68
East Midlands130.41132.10120.99
London130.92134.14121.81
North East129.47134.52119.63
North West129.89131.08120.36
Northern Ireland128.4464.90126.23119.33
Scotland130.47133.90120.76
South East131.14134.22122.06
South West130.59131.37121.41
Wales129.62127.41119.99
West Midlands130.2569.90135.09120.96
Yorkshire & Humber129.66133.59120.01

Most read

As Shell and Gulf launch new loyalty programmes, do you welcome such schemes as a way of boosting business?

Calendar

See all events