Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community

Best Site Manager

Eurospar Carrowdore County Down

Awards host Myleene Klass, and Stuart Cufflin, transport manager at Jet, present Joanne Walker with the award for Best Site Manager.

Joanne believes in leading by example. She doesn't expect any team member to do something she wouldn't do and similarly she expects them to mirror the good things. She coaches her staff on the shop floor, showing how to engage with customers, and encourages excellence by challenging each to perform well in their monthly mystery shop results, which all helps to deliver a strong bottom line.

Want more stories like this in your inbox?

Sign up for our FREE email newsletter

My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 24 February 2020
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East127.9462.00136.58124.72
East Midlands127.70137.72124.65
London128.12137.79125.20
North East125.92136.20122.89
North West126.8567.57135.95124.01
Northern Ireland124.76130.73121.98
Scotland126.97133.86123.39
South East128.6564.90139.38125.39
South West127.77135.04124.41
Wales126.67135.28123.28
West Midlands127.58140.14124.60
Yorkshire & Humber126.87137.50123.73

Most read

Has the Government's shock announcement to bring forward the ban on the sale of new petrol and diesel-powered vehicles - as well as hybrids - to 2035 or even earlier caused concern and disruption to your future forecourt development plans?

Digital Edition