Forecourt Trader - 30 years at the heart of the fuel retailing community

Best Site Manager

Eurospar Carrowdore County Down

Awards host Myleene Klass, and Stuart Cufflin, transport manager at Jet, present Joanne Walker with the award for Best Site Manager.

Joanne believes in leading by example. She doesn't expect any team member to do something she wouldn't do and similarly she expects them to mirror the good things. She coaches her staff on the shop floor, showing how to engage with customers, and encourages excellence by challenging each to perform well in their monthly mystery shop results, which all helps to deliver a strong bottom line.

Want more stories like this in your inbox?

Sign up for our FREE email newsletter

My Account

You are not logged in.
  • Weekly
    Retail
  • Weekly
    wholesale
  • Daily
    Average
Weekly retail fuel prices: 11 December 2017
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East123.7065.90130.36121.00
East Midlands123.22132.06120.72
London123.2858.90131.75120.77
North East122.41132.57120.03
North West123.0453.80129.56120.69
Northern Ireland121.86125.50120.15
Scotland123.43130.00120.43
South East123.79130.52121.33
South West123.5451.70130.13120.95
Wales122.8952.90129.42120.12
West Midlands122.72130.53120.53
Yorkshire & Humber122.96133.33120.61

Most read

Are you feeling positive about the opportunities for growing your business in 2018?